Roane County Schools

Spencer Elementary School (SES)

Back to county directory

Phone
(304) 927-6428
Leader
Principal Kimberly Frum
Division Type
School
Mailing Address
85 Clay Road
Spencer, WV 25276
Physical Address
85 Clay Road
Spencer, WV 25276

Professional Employees

PositionName
Assistant PrincipalJoseph Michael Kinder
CounselorCorie Taylor Nicholson
PrincipalKimberly Ann Frum
Speech Assistant Breanne Nicole Salisbury
Speech Language PathologistSarah B Tolley
Teacher / 1st Grade Lindsey F Ball
Teacher / 1st GradeAshley B Williams
Teacher / 1st Grade Hattie Denise Holliday
Teacher / 1st GradeKatherine Joan Williams
Teacher / 2nd Grade Brandy D Compston
Teacher / 2nd Grade Ami N Cottrill
Teacher / 2nd GradeLaurie Hill
Teacher / 2nd Grade Rachel E Stepp
Teacher / 3rd GradeAmanda B Cooper
Teacher / 3rd Grade Sondra K Hall
Teacher / 3rd Grade Erika R Harper
Teacher / 3rd Grade Amber Lea Taylor
Teacher / 4th GradeLora L Matheney
Teacher / 4th Grade Allison Lea Miller
Teacher / 4th Grade Angela Dawn Burdette
Teacher / 4th GradeKelly Hall
Teacher / 4th GradeJana L Smith
Teacher / ArtJana L Smith
Teacher / KindergartenStacy L Engle
Teacher / KindergartenShelba Jean Fountaine
Teacher / KindergartenStacy L Richards
Teacher / KindergartenCari M Ward
Teacher / Music Bridgette R Bowen
Teacher / PETerry M Kendall
Teacher / Pre-KDianna L Baker
Teacher / Pre-K Danylle F Popp
Teacher / Pre-KTamara J Cook
Teacher / Special EducationBarton D Harper
Teacher / Special Education(vacancy)
Teacher / Special Education(vacancy)
Teacher / Special EducationRobert L Taylor
Teacher / Title ICorena Ann Dolan
Teacher / Title I Julia A Hall
Teacher / Title IKimberly Ann Ashley

Service Employees

PositionName
Accountant II / Secretary III Amanda Strickland
Aide / ECCATBarbara E Bowers
Aide / ECCATMelinda Jean Ellis
Aide / ECCATPrudence Adele King
Aide / ECCATCharlene R Nichols
Aide / ECCATPaula Workman
Aide II(vacancy)
Aide III Rebecca Lynn Hildreth
Cafeteria Manager / Cook IIIBarbara Branard
Cook II Katelyn Tia Kelley
Cook IIChrystal A Ash
Cook III Kelly L Sutphin
Custodian IIIJoseph Westfall
Custodian III Jamie Tyler Hersman
Custodian III Lisa D Shreve
LPN / Aide IILisa Marie Short

Extracurricular Assignments

PositionName
Before / After School InterventionistCari M Ward
Cook for After School Supper ProgramKelly L Sutphin
Math Field Day Sponsor(vacancy)
Technology Support CoordinatorJoseph Michael Kinder
Yearbook AdvisorKatherine Joan Williams