Roane County Schools

Spencer Elementary School (SES)

Back to county directory

Phone
(304) 927-6428
Leader
Principal Kimberly Frum
Division Type
School
Mailing Address
85 Clay Road
Spencer, WV 25276
Physical Address
85 Clay Road
Spencer, WV 25276

Professional Employees

PositionName
Assistant PrincipalJames Matthew Wells
CounselorAdam Short
PrincipalKimberly Ann Frum
Speech AssistantBreanne Nicole Salisbury
Speech Language PathologistSarah B Tolley
Teacher / 1st Grade Lindsey F Ball
Teacher / 1st GradeAshley B Williams
Teacher / 1st Grade Hattie Denise Holliday
Teacher / 1st GradeKatherine Joan Williams
Teacher / 2nd Grade Brandy D Compston
Teacher / 2nd Grade Ami N Cottrill
Teacher / 2nd GradeLaurie Hill
Teacher / 2nd Grade Rachel E Stepp
Teacher / 3rd GradeAmanda B Cooper
Teacher / 3rd Grade Sondra K Hall
Teacher / 3rd Grade Erika R Harper
Teacher / 3rd Grade Amber Lea Taylor
Teacher / 4th GradeLora L Matheney
Teacher / 4th Grade Allison Lea Miller
Teacher / 4th GradeCorena Ann Dolan
Teacher / 4th GradeCorena Ann Dolan
Teacher / 4th GradeKelly Hall
Teacher / ArtJana L Smith
Teacher / KindergartenStacy L Engle
Teacher / KindergartenShelba Jean Fountaine
Teacher / KindergartenStacy L Richards
Teacher / KindergartenCari M Ward
Teacher / MusicJonathan Evan Goff
Teacher / PETerry M Kendall
Teacher / Pre-KDianna L Baker
Teacher / Pre-K Danylle F Popp
Teacher / Pre-KTamara J Cook
Teacher / Special EducationBarton D Harper
Teacher / Special EducationSavannah Chea Harper
Teacher / Special EducationMorgan Cottrell
Teacher / Special EducationMegan DiLorenzo
Teacher / Special EducationRobert L Taylor
Teacher / Title ILori Hamric Cottrell
Teacher / Title I Julia A Hall
Teacher / Title IKimberly Ann Ashley

Service Employees

PositionName
Accountant II / Secretary III Amanda Strickland
AideToni McGinnis
Aide / ECCATBarbara E Bowers
Aide / ECCATMelinda Jean Ellis
Aide / ECCATAllison R Blosser
Aide / ECCATCharlene R Nichols
Aide / ECCATPaula Workman
Aide / ECCATShannon Salisbury
Cafeteria Manager / Cook IIIBarbara Branard
Cook II Katelyn Tia Kelley
Cook IIChrystal A Ash
Cook III Kelly L Sutphin
Custodian IIIJoseph Westfall
Custodian IIITerry Flinchem
Custodian III Lisa D Shreve
LPN / AideLisa Marie Short

Extracurricular Assignments

PositionName
Before / After School InterventionistCari M Ward
Cook for After School Supper Program(vacancy)
Math Field Day SponsorErika R Harper
Technology Support Coordinator(vacancy)
Yearbook AdvisorKatherine Joan Williams