Roane County Schools

Roane County High School (RCHS)

Back to county directory

Phone
(304) 927-6420
Leader
Principal William Heis
Division Type
School
Mailing Address
One Raider Way
Spencer, WV 25276
Physical Address
One Raider Way
Spencer, WV 25276

Professional Employees

PositionName
Assistant PrincipalCraig Willard Epling
CounselorMary Ellen Hammack
CounselorRebecca K Lockhart
PrincipalWilliam J Heis
School Nurse (AB) Ronda S Webb
Teacher / AgricultureBenjamin R Hays
Teacher / Agriculture & FFA AdvisorSamantha Jo Lucas
Teacher / ArtBernard Wallace Jr. Morris
Teacher / Art Clinton Travis Holcomb
Teacher / Business EducationJennifer M Elliott
Teacher / Business EducationRussell B Stump
Teacher / Drivers' Education Howard Wayne Jarvis
Teacher / EnglishJenny Ann Lewis
Teacher / EnglishTonya Martin
Teacher / EnglishMatthew William Hayes
Teacher / EnglishSarah Nicole Westlake
Teacher / English & JournalismSati Maharaj Boggs
Teacher / English & LibrarianMichelle R Painter
Teacher / Foreign LanguageLisa Allgeyer
Teacher / Health John L Gray
Teacher / Math Orland D Huffman
Teacher / MathRamesh Nair
Teacher / Math(vacancy)
Teacher / Math(vacancy)
Teacher / MathWendy Lea Umstead
Teacher / Music Daniel Joseph Ricks
Teacher / Music Hope L Staats
Teacher / Option Pathway & Homebound Susan E Knotts
Teacher / PE Toby N Ford
Teacher / Science Michael L Burch
Teacher / Science Candace Dawn Deweese
Teacher / ScienceTalonne Renee Gungle
Teacher / SciencePaul M Williams
Teacher / Science(vacancy)
Teacher / Social Studies Matthew Ryan Brohard
Teacher / Social StudiesAshley Lynn Barker
Teacher / Social Studies Rachael L Hall
Teacher / Social Studies Kayla Brooke Holsinger
Teacher / Social Studies Richard A Kelly
Teacher / Spanish Kendra Ashley Goodwin
Teacher / Special EducationMuriah E Baker
Teacher / Special EducationPaul Dewayne Burdette
Teacher / Special EducationShawnee G Chandler Jarrell
Teacher / Special Education(vacancy)
Teacher / Special EducationJames B Kendall
Teacher / Special Education(vacancy)
Teacher / Special Education & DiagnosticianTodd Knotts

Service Employees

PositionName
Accountant II / Secretary IIDonna K Greathouse
Aide III Tamara L Eads
Aide IV / Paraprofessional Millie D Nichols
Autism Mentor Dixie L Hall
Cafeteria Manager / Cook III Shannon D Stockner
Cook II Sherry L Harper
Cook II Peggy A Lycans
Cook III Betsy J Jarvis
Custodian IIIJeremiah David Hively
Custodian IIIJoyce L Evans
Custodian IIIJamie Duane Hively
Custodian IIIJanet D Rucker
Custodian IIIMichele V Slingerland
Secretary II Kari E Mullen

Extracurricular Assignments

PositionName
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballJames Edward Williams
Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball (Auxiliary)Jim Cooper
Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball (Auxiliary)(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball (Freshmen, Auxiliary)George Wallace
Assistant Coach, Football (Auxiliary)Russell B Stump
Assistant Coach, Soccer (Auxiliary)Jeffrey Tanner
Assistant Coach, SoftballKatherine Joan Williams
Assistant Coach, Softball (Auxiliary)Kevin Gaughan
Assistant Coach, Softball (Auxiliary)Katherine Joan Williams
Assistant Coach, VolleyballMuriah Nutter
Athletic Trainer(vacancy)
Coach, Boys BasketballMatthew Ryan Brohard
Coach, Boys Basketball (Freshmen)Gary Alan Mace
Coach, CheerPatricia Williams
Coach, SoccerChristopher Taylor
Coach, VolleyballMatthew Erb
Cook for After School Supper ProgramShannon D Stockner
Math Field Day Sponsor(vacancy)
Teacher / Alternative Learning CenterMark Douglas Craddock
Technology Support CoordinatorCraig Willard Epling
YLA Advisor(vacancy)