Roane County Schools

Service seniority lists

Seniorities as of August 24, 2019

Accountant

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Accounts Payable Supervisor (CO)261September 26, 1994
3Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)261October 17, 1994
3Amanda StricklandAccountant II / Secretary III (SES)210June 15, 2010
3Donna K GreathouseAccountant II / Executive Secretary (CO)240June 29, 2010
3April Leigh MarshallAccountant II / Secretary II (SMS)220July 1, 2017
3Deborah Kay HuffmanAccountant II / Secretary II (GEMS)220April 12, 2019
3Amy B MorrisAccountant II / Secretary II (WEMS)220April 12, 2019

Accounts Payable Supervisor

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Accounts Payable Supervisor (CO)261July 19, 2001

Aide

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Toni McGinnisAide (SES)
200
4Paula WorkmanAide / ECCAT (SES)200September 24, 1989
3Tamara L EadsAide III (RCHS)200September 20, 1993
3Linda J KeatonAide / ECCAT (GEMS)200January 1, 1998
3Jason S RhodesBus Operator (Bus #05) / Aide II (Ops (50%), SMS (50%))200August 23, 2006
3Dixie L HallAutism Mentor (RCHS)200May 19, 2007
3Barbara E BowersAide / ECCAT (SES)200January 3, 2008
3Millie D NicholsAide IV / Paraprofessional (RCHS)200August 21, 2008
3Charlene R NicholsAide / ECCAT (SES)200November 7, 2008
3Melinda Jean EllisAide / ECCAT (SES)200August 27, 2010
3Francis Dawn ForeLPN / Aide II (SMS)200August 13, 2012
3Rebecca Lynn HildrethAide / Autism Mentor (SMS)200April 9, 2014
3Carol Ann ChapmanLPN / Aide (WEMS)200August 14, 2017
3Leslie H ConantAide IV (RCHS)200August 14, 2017
3Lisa Marie ShortLPN / Aide (SES)200September 15, 2017
3Lois Ann SloanAide / ECCAT (WEMS)200November 30, 2017
3Allison R BlosserAide / ECCAT (SES)200February 1, 2018
3Shannon SalisburyAide / ECCAT (SES)200February 20, 2018
3Benjamin I GentryAide (WEMS)200October 30, 2018
3Stephanie GibsonLPN / Aide (GEMS)200March 18, 2019

Bus Operator

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Clarence Ray HaysBus Operator (Bus #41) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
September 26, 1986
4Sandra Sue GrayBus Operator (Bus #01) (Ops)200October 11, 1988
3Richard E MullenBus Operator (Bus #20) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
August 28, 1989
4Gary D HaroldBus Operator (Bus #32) (Ops)200March 15, 1995
3Matthew Paul VannoyMechanic / Bus Operator (Ops)261August 22, 1995
3Daniel R WhitedBus Operator (Bus #08) (Ops)200February 12, 1998
3Merlin ShamblinBus Operator (Bus #40) (Ops)200March 17, 1998
3Ronald Edward StewartBus Operator (Bus #46) (Ops)200March 12, 1999
3Edward Pete Allen MayBus Operator (Bus #52) (Ops)200November 9, 2001
4David W LesherEnergy Express Bus Operator (Itin)
Bus Operator (Bus #37) (Ops)
0
200
August 21, 2002 (1)
5Curtis L StocknerBus Operator (Bus #69) (Ops)200August 21, 2002 (2)
3Russell WilliamsBus Operator (Bus #24) (Ops)200September 13, 2002
3Vicki K McGlothlinBus Operator (Bus #57) (Ops)200August 23, 2004
4Michael P MurphyBus Operator (Bus #06) (Ops)200August 23, 2005
3Jason S RhodesBus Operator (Bus #05) / Aide II (Ops (50%), SMS (50%))200August 23, 2006
3Jeffrey A TalbertBus Operator (Bus #02) (Ops)200August 23, 2006
3Boyd J HarperBus Operator (Bus #21) (Ops)200November 14, 2006
3Randall R BurgessBus Operator (Bus #65) (Ops)200August 22, 2007
3Lisa D McGlothlinBus Operator (Bus #67) (Ops)200October 17, 2007
3Michael W HughesSubstitute mechanic (Subs)
Bus Operator (Bus #12) (Ops)
0
200
January 21, 2009
4Randy B YoungBus Operator (Bus #17) (Ops)200August 21, 2009
3Mitchell W EvansBus Operator (Bus #55) (Ops)200February 6, 2012
3Stephen Paul RogersBus Operator (Bus #51) (Ops)200January 25, 2013
3Philip G HowardBus Operator (Bus #43) (Ops)200January 3, 2017
3Patricia Lynn MayBus Operator (Bus #50) (Ops)200August 14, 2017
3Warren Edward StarcherBus Operator (Bus #19) (Ops)200August 14, 2017
3Jackie RobertsBus Operator (Bus #47) (Ops)200October 11, 2017
3Joseph W SkaggsBus Operator (Bus #27) (Ops)200March 23, 2018
3Timothy S. MillerBus Operator (Bus #36) (Ops)200May 11, 2018
3Thomas SherryBus Operator (Bus #58) (Ops)200August 13, 2018
3Bridget CarpenterBus Operator (Bus #10) (Ops)200August 17, 2018
3Kathleen CobbBus Operator (Bus #17) (Ops)200September 28, 2018
3Michael D. HuffmanBus Operator (Bus #39) (Ops)200October 24, 2018
3Richard GreathouseBus Operator (Bus #25) (Ops)200December 12, 2018

Cook

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Donna Darlene FunkCook II (SMS)200April 5, 1998
3Barbara BranardCafeteria Manager / Cook III (SES)200September 25, 1998
3Melissa D StricklandEnergy Express Cook / Custodian (Itin)
Cafeteria Manager / Cook III (GEMS)
0
200
August 23, 2004
5Terry L LupardusCafeteria Manager / Cook III (WEMS)200October 12, 2005
4Betsy J JarvisCook III (RCHS)200January 16, 2007
3Amie AndersonCook III (SMS)200February 20, 2007
3Gwendlyn Karnes-webbCook II (GEMS)200September 18, 2007
3Tina R BellCafeteria Manager / Cook III (SMS)200August 5, 2008
3Paula BurgessCook III (WEMS)200January 6, 2010
3Sherry L HarperCook II (WEMS)200September 7, 2012
3Kelly L SutphinCook III (SES)200October 25, 2013
3Gladys L BlosserCook III (GEMS)200January 10, 2014
4Shannon D StocknerCafeteria Manager / Cook III (RCHS)200August 10, 2015
3Peggy A LycansCook II (RCHS)200December 18, 2015
3Katelyn Tia KelleyCook II (SES)200August 8, 2016
3Tina Loreen FreelandCook II (RCHS)200August 18, 2016
3Chrystal A AshCook II (SES)200August 14, 2017 (1)
3Joyce E BarkerCook II (RCHS)200October 11, 2017

Custodian

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Terry FlinchemCustodian III (SES)
Substitute custodian (Subs)
220
0
4Cindy Lee AllenCustodian III (GEMS)220October 8, 1996
3Joyce L EvansCustodian III (RCHS)225April 20, 2004
3Janet D RuckerCustodian III (RCHS)225January 16, 2007
3Timothy R BoggsCustodian III (WEMS)220September 23, 2010
3Lisa D ShreveCustodian III (SES)220November 16, 2010
3Tara L MckownCustodian III (SMS)220August 8, 2011
3Michele V SlingerlandCustodian III (RCHS)225July 30, 2012
3Toney D DeelCustodian III (SMS)220August 6, 2012
3Jennifer Lynn WaggonerCustodian III (GEMS)220November 6, 2015
3Jamie Duane HivelyCustodian III (RCHS)225August 8, 2016
3Ricky Lee RuckerCustodian III (SMS)220September 15, 2017
3Jamie N. BrisendineCustodian III (GEMS (50%), WEMS (50%))220July 31, 2018
3Eric Dayton HarperCustodian III (WEMS)220July 31, 2018
3Jeremiah David HivelyCustodian III (RCHS)225September 28, 2018
3Joseph WestfallCustodian III (SES)220October 10, 2018

Director or Coordinator of Services

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator (CO)261June 12, 2017

LPN

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Francis Dawn ForeLPN / Aide II (SMS)200July 20, 2010
3Carol Ann ChapmanLPN / Aide (WEMS)200August 14, 2017
3Lisa Marie ShortLPN / Aide (SES)200September 15, 2017
3Stephanie GibsonLPN / Aide (GEMS)200March 18, 2019

Maintenance

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Timothy Mark McCumbersGeneral Maintenance / Electrician II (Ops)240
3Shyrick SchoolcraftGeneral Maintenance / Sanitation Plant Operator (Ops)240
3Timothy W NidaGeneral Maintenance / Carpenter I (Ops)261January 3, 2017

Mechanic

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Matthew Paul VannoyMechanic / Bus Operator (Ops)261July 1, 2011
3Clarence Ray HaysBus Operator (Bus #41) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
October 25, 2013
4Richard E MullenBus Operator (Bus #20) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
August 14, 2017

Payroll Supervisor

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)261January 1, 2019

Secretary

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Accounts Payable Supervisor (CO)261February 28, 2002
3Rhonda J HainesSecretary III (RCHS)220September 9, 2004
3Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)261November 10, 2005
3Deborah K WrightExecutive Secretary (CO)230June 19, 2007
3Amanda StricklandAccountant II / Secretary III (SES)210August 5, 2009
3Donna K GreathouseAccountant II / Executive Secretary (CO)240June 29, 2010
3Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator (CO)261August 11, 2014
3April Leigh MarshallAccountant II / Secretary II (SMS)220January 5, 2015
3Amy B MorrisAccountant II / Secretary II (WEMS)220February 10, 2017
3Deborah Kay HuffmanAccountant II / Secretary II (GEMS)220August 9, 2017