Roane County Schools

Service seniority lists

Seniorities as of June 16, 2021

Accountant

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Accounts Payable Supervisor (CO)261September 26, 1994
2Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)261October 17, 1994
3Amanda StricklandAccountant II / Secretary II (GEMS)220June 15, 2010
4Donna K GreathouseAccountant II / Executive Secretary (CO)240June 29, 2010
5April Leigh MarshallAccountant II / Secretary II (SMS)220July 1, 2017
6Deborah Kay HuffmanAccountant II / Secretary II (RCHS)240April 12, 2019
7Amy B MorrisAccountant II / Secretary II (WEMS)220April 12, 2019
8Barbara BranardAccountant II / Secretary II (SES)210February 14, 2020

Accounts Payable Supervisor

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Accounts Payable Supervisor (CO)261July 19, 2001

Aide

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Tamara L EadsAide III (RCHS)200September 20, 1993
2Linda J KeatonAide / ECCAT (GEMS)200January 1, 1998
3Jason S RhodesBus Operator (Bus #05) / Aide II (Ops (50%), SMS (50%))200August 23, 2006
4Dixie L HallAide (SES)200May 19, 2007
5Barbara E BowersAide / ECCAT (SES)200January 3, 2008
6Millie D NicholsAide IV / Paraprofessional (RCHS)200August 21, 2008
7Charlene R NicholsAide / ECCAT (SES)200November 7, 2008
8Melinda Jean EllisAide / ECCAT (SES)200August 27, 2010
9Francis Dawn ForeLPN / Aide II (SMS)200August 13, 2012
10Rebecca Lynn HildrethAide / Autism Mentor (SMS)200April 9, 2014
11Carol Ann ChapmanLPN / Aide (WEMS)200August 14, 2017
12Lisa Marie ShortLPN / Aide (SES)200September 15, 2017
13Lois Ann SloanAide / ECCAT (WEMS)200November 30, 2017
14Allison R BlosserAide / ECCAT (SES)200March 14, 2018
15Shannon SalisburyAide / ECCAT (SES)200April 2, 2018
16Benjamin I GentryAide IV (RCHS)200October 30, 2018
17Stephanie GibsonLPN / Aide (GEMS)200March 18, 2019
18Toni McGinnisAide / ECCAT (SES)
200
August 12, 2019

Bus Operator

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Clarence Ray HaysBus Operator (Bus #14) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
September 26, 1986
2Richard E MullenBus Operator (Bus #24) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
August 28, 1989
3Gary D HaroldBus Operator (Bus #32) (Ops)200March 15, 1995
4Matthew Paul VannoyMechanic / Bus Operator (Ops)261August 22, 1995
5Daniel R WhitedBus Operator (Bus #08) (Ops)200February 12, 1998
6Merlin ShamblinBus Operator (Bus #16) (Ops)200March 17, 1998
7Ronald Edward StewartBus Operator (Bus #46) (Ops)200March 12, 1999
8Edward Pete Allen MayBus Operator (Bus #52) (Ops)200November 9, 2001
9David W LesherBus Operator (Bus #15) (Ops)200August 21, 2002 (1)
10Curtis L StocknerBus Operator (Bus #69) (Ops)200August 21, 2002 (2)
11Vicki K McGlothlinBus Operator (Bus #57) (Ops)200August 23, 2004
12Jason S RhodesBus Operator (Bus #05) / Aide II (Ops (50%), SMS (50%))200August 23, 2006
13Boyd J HarperBus Operator (Bus #21) (Ops)200November 14, 2006
14Lisa D McGlothlinBus Operator (Bus #23) (Ops)200October 17, 2007
15Michael W HughesSubstitute mechanic (Subs)
Bus Operator (Bus #22) (Ops)
0
200
January 21, 2009
16Mitchell W EvansBus Operator (Bus #55) (Ops)200February 6, 2012
17Philip G HowardBus Operator (Bus #43) (Ops)200January 3, 2017
18Patricia Lynn MayBus Operator (Bus #50) (Ops)200August 14, 2017
19Warren Edward StarcherBus Operator (Bus #02) (Ops)200August 14, 2017
20Jackie RobertsBus Operator (Bus #47) (Ops)200October 11, 2017
21Joseph W SkaggsBus Operator (Bus #27) (Ops)200March 23, 2018
22Timothy S. MillerBus Operator (Bus #51) (Ops)200May 11, 2018
23Thomas SherryBus Operator (Bus #20) (Ops)200August 13, 2018
24Bridget CarpenterBus Operator (Bus #10) (Ops)200August 17, 2018
25Kathleen CobbBus Operator (Bus #56) (Ops)200September 28, 2018
26Michael D. HuffmanBus Operator (Bus #06) (Ops)200October 24, 2018
27Richard GreathouseBus Operator (Bus #17) (Ops)200December 12, 2018
28Terry GoodwinBus Operator (Bus #01) (Ops)200October 9, 2019
29Jonathan MillerBus Operator (Bus #58) (Ops)200January 2, 2020
30Melissa Frances HuffmanBus Operator (Bus #39) (Ops)200February 14, 2020
31Eric ChaneyBus Operator (Bus #26) (Ops)200August 28, 2020
32Richard Brian ElmoreBus Operator (Bus #13) (Ops)200August 28, 2020
33Frankie Allen Jr. MarksBus Operator (Bus #53) (Ops)200September 11, 2020

Cook

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Melissa D StricklandCafeteria Manager / Cook III (GEMS)200August 23, 2004
2Terry L LupardusCafeteria Manager / Cook III (WEMS)200October 12, 2005
3Betsy J JarvisCook III (RCHS)200January 16, 2007
4Amie AndersonCook III (SMS)200February 20, 2007
5Gwendlyn Karnes-WebbCook II (SMS)200September 18, 2007
6Tina R BellCafeteria Manager / Cook III (SMS)200August 5, 2008
7Paula BurgessCook III (WEMS)200January 6, 2010
8Sherry L HarperCook II (WEMS)200September 7, 2012
9Kelly L SutphinCafeteria Manager / Cook III (SES)200October 25, 2013
10Gladys L BlosserCook III (GEMS)200January 10, 2014
11Shannon D StocknerCafeteria Manager / Cook III (RCHS)200August 10, 2015
12Peggy A LycansCook II (SMS)200December 18, 2015
13Katelyn Tia KelleyCook III (SES)200August 8, 2016
14Tina Loreen FreelandCook II (RCHS)200August 18, 2016
15Chrystal A AshCook II (SES)200August 14, 2017 (1)
16Joyce E BarkerCook II (RCHS)200October 11, 2017
17Geneva (Lambert) CrossCook II (GEMS)200September 27, 2019
18Stephenie WatsonCook II (RCHS)200September 27, 2019
19Carrie NesterCook II (SES)200March 27, 2020
20Tracy HarperCook II (RCHS)200August 28, 2020

Custodian

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1John Franklin BakerCustodian III (RCHS)225
2Christopher TaylorCustodian III (SMS)
220
3Cindy Lee AllenCustodian III (GEMS)220October 8, 1996
4Joyce L EvansCustodian III (RCHS)225April 20, 2004
5Timothy R BoggsCustodian III (WEMS)220September 23, 2010
6Lisa D ShreveCustodian III (SES)220November 16, 2010
7Michele V SlingerlandCustodian III (RCHS)225July 30, 2012
8Toney D DeelCustodian III (SMS)220August 6, 2012
9Jennifer Lynn WaggonerCustodian III (GEMS)220November 6, 2015
10Jamie Duane HivelyCustodian III (RCHS)225August 8, 2016
11Ricky Lee RuckerCustodian III (SMS)220September 15, 2017
12Eric Dayton HarperCustodian III (WEMS)220July 31, 2018
13Jeremiah David HivelyCustodian III (RCHS)225September 28, 2018
14Joseph WestfallCustodian III (SES)220October 10, 2018
15Curtis Lane BoggsCustodian III (GEMS)220May 4, 2019
16Jeffery RedmanCustodian III (SES)220August 14, 2020

Director or Coordinator of Services

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator (CO)261June 12, 2017

ECCAT

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Melinda Jean EllisAide / ECCAT (SES)200July 1, 2014
2Linda J KeatonAide / ECCAT (GEMS)200July 1, 2014
3Charlene R NicholsAide / ECCAT (SES)200July 1, 2014
4Barbara E BowersAide / ECCAT (SES)200July 2, 2014
5Lois Ann SloanAide / ECCAT (WEMS)200November 30, 2017
6Allison R BlosserAide / ECCAT (SES)200October 27, 2018
7Shannon SalisburyAide / ECCAT (SES)200August 12, 2019
8Toni McGinnisAide / ECCAT (SES)
200
August 28, 2020

LPN

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Francis Dawn ForeLPN / Aide II (SMS)200July 20, 2010
2Carol Ann ChapmanLPN / Aide (WEMS)200August 14, 2017
3Lisa Marie ShortLPN / Aide (SES)200September 15, 2017
4Stephanie GibsonLPN / Aide (GEMS)200March 18, 2019

Maintenance

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Timothy W NidaGeneral Maintenance / Carpenter I (Ops)261January 3, 2017
2Timothy Mark McCumbersGeneral Maintenance / Electrician II (Ops)240July 1, 2019
3Shyrick SchoolcraftGeneral Maintenance / Sanitation Plant Operator (Ops)240July 1, 2019

Mechanic

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Matthew Paul VannoyMechanic / Bus Operator (Ops)261July 1, 2011
2Clarence Ray HaysBus Operator (Bus #14) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
October 25, 2013
3Richard E MullenBus Operator (Bus #24) (Ops)
Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Ops)
200
230
August 14, 2017

Payroll Supervisor

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)261January 1, 2019

Secretary

NameCurrent AssignmentContract LengthSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Accounts Payable Supervisor (CO)261February 28, 2002
2Rhonda J HainesSecretary III (RCHS)220September 9, 2004
3Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)261November 10, 2005
4Amanda StricklandAccountant II / Secretary II (GEMS)220August 5, 2009
5Donna K GreathouseAccountant II / Executive Secretary (CO)240June 29, 2010
6Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator (CO)261August 11, 2014
7April Leigh MarshallAccountant II / Secretary II (SMS)220January 5, 2015
8Amy B MorrisAccountant II / Secretary II (WEMS)220February 10, 2017
9Deborah Kay HuffmanAccountant II / Secretary II (RCHS)240August 9, 2017
10Barbara BranardAccountant II / Secretary II (SES)210February 14, 2020