Roane County Schools

Service seniority lists

Seniorities as of September 17, 2018

Accountant

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Accounts Payable Supervisor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)September 26, 1994
2Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Auditor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)October 17, 1994
3Amanda StricklandAccountant II / Secretary III (SES)June 15, 2010
4Donna K GreathouseAccountant II / Secretary II (RCHS)June 29, 2010
5Terri L ReichardAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)July 1, 2013

Accounts Payable Supervisor

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Accounts Payable Supervisor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)July 19, 2001

Aide

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Paula WorkmanAide / ECCAT (SES)August 28, 1989
2Tamara L EadsAide III (RCHS)September 20, 1993
3Linda J KeatonAide / ECCAT (GEMS)January 1, 1998
4Jason S RhodesBus Operator (Bus #05) / Aide II (Trans (50%), SMS (50%))July 3, 2006
5Dixie L HallAutism Mentor (RCHS)May 18, 2007
6Barbara E BowersAide / ECCAT (SES)October 17, 2007
7Millie D NicholsAide IV / Paraprofessional (RCHS)August 21, 2008
8Charlene R NicholsAide / ECCAT (SES)November 7, 2008
9Melinda Jean EllisAide / ECCAT (SES)August 12, 2010
10Francis Dawn ForeLPN / Aide II (SMS)August 13, 2012
11Prudence Adele KingAide / ECCAT (SES)August 17, 2012
12Rebecca Lynn HildrethAide III (SES)January 24, 2014
13Carol Ann ChapmanLPN / Aide (WEMS)August 14, 2017
14Leslie H ConantAide II (SMS)August 14, 2017
15Lisa Marie ShortLPN / Aide II (SES)September 15, 2017
16Lois Ann SloanAide / ECCAT (WEMS)November 30, 2017
17Allison R BlosserAide / ECCAT (WEMS)February 1, 2018
18Amie FontaineLPN / Aide (GEMS)September 18, 2018

Auditor

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Auditor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)July 1, 2009

Bus Operator

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Clarence Ray HaysBus Operator (Bus #41) / Mechanic (Trans)September 26, 1986
2Sandra Sue GrayBus Operator (Bus #01) (Trans)October 11, 1988
3Richard E MullenBus Operator (Bus #20) (Trans)Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Trans)Bus Operator (Bus #10) (Trans)August 28, 1989
4Gary D HaroldBus Operator (Bus #32) (Trans)March 15, 1995
5Matthew Paul VannoyMechanic / Bus Operator (Trans)August 22, 1995
6Daniel R WhitedBus Operator (Bus #08) (Trans)February 12, 1998
7Merlin ShamblinBus Operator (Bus #40) (Trans)March 16, 1998
8Ronald Edward StewartBus Operator (Bus #46) (Trans)March 12, 1999
9Edward Pete Allen MayBus Operator (Bus #52) (Trans)November 9, 2001
10David W LesherBus Operator (Bus #37) (Trans)June 13, 2002
11Curtis L StocknerBus Operator (Bus #69) (Trans)August 21, 2002
12Russell WilliamsBus Operator (Bus #24) (Trans)September 13, 2002
13Vicki K McGlothlinBus Operator (Bus #57) (Trans)August 23, 2004
14Michael P MurphyBus Operator (Bus #06) (Trans)July 21, 2005
15Jason S RhodesBus Operator (Bus #05) / Aide II (Trans (50%), SMS (50%))June 8, 2006
16Daniel A SmithBus Operator (Bus #09) (Trans)July 18, 2006
17Jeffrey A TalbertBus Operator (Bus #02) (Trans)August 1, 2006
18Boyd J HarperBus Operator (Bus #21) (Trans)November 14, 2006
19Randall R BurgessBus Operator (Bus #65) (Trans)July 17, 2007
20Lisa D McGlothlinBus Operator (Bus #67) (Trans)October 17, 2007
21Michael W HughesSubstitute mechanic (Subs)Bus Operator (Bus #12) (Trans)January 21, 2009
22Randy B YoungBus Operator (Bus #17) (Trans)June 9, 2009
23Mitchell W EvansBus Operator (Bus #55) (Trans)October 18, 2011
24Stephen Paul RogersBus Operator (Bus #51) (Trans)January 25, 2013
25David Brian IdlemanBus Operator (Bus #10) (Trans)August 26, 2016
26Philip G HowardBus Operator (Bus #43) (Trans)January 3, 2017
27Patricia Lynn MayBus Operator (Bus #50) (Trans)August 14, 2017
28Warren Edward StarcherBus Operator (Bus #19) (Trans)August 14, 2017
29Jackie RobertsBus Operator (Bus #47) (Trans)October 11, 2017
30Joseph W SkaggsBus Operator (Bus #27) (Trans)March 23, 2018
31Timothy S. MillerBus Operator (Bus #36) (Trans)May 11, 2018
32Thomas SherryBus Operator (Bus #39) (Trans)August 13, 2018
33Bridget CarpenterBus Operator (Bus #58) (Trans)August 17, 2018

Computer Operator

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Accounts Payable Supervisor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)September 26, 1994
2Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Auditor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)October 17, 1994
3Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator / Computer Operator (CO)June 12, 2017

Cook

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Vickie Gail ReedCafeteria Manager / Cook III (WEMS)February 13, 1989
2Donna Darlene FunkCook II (SMS)April 5, 1998
3Barbara BranardCafeteria Manager / Cook III (SES)September 25, 1998
4Melissa D StricklandCafeteria Manager / Cook III (GEMS)August 23, 2004
5Terry L LupardusCook III (WEMS)October 12, 2005
6Betsy J JarvisCook III (RCHS)January 16, 2007
7Amie AndersonCook III (SMS)February 20, 2007
8Gwendlyn Karnes-webbCook II (GEMS)September 18, 2007
9Tina R BellCafeteria Manager / Cook III (SMS)August 5, 2008
10Paula BurgessCook II (WEMS)January 6, 2010
11Sherry L HarperCook II (RCHS)September 7, 2012
12Kelly L SutphinCook III (SES)October 25, 2013
13Gladys L BlosserCook III (GEMS)January 10, 2014
14Shannon D StocknerCafeteria Manager / Cook III (RCHS)August 10, 2015
15Peggy A LycansCook II (RCHS)December 18, 2015
16Katelyn Tia KelleyCook II (SES)August 8, 2016
17Chrystal A AshCook II (SES)August 14, 2017 (1)

Custodian

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Cindy Lee AllenCustodian III (GEMS)October 8, 1996
2Joyce L EvansCustodian III (RCHS)April 20, 2004
3Janet D RuckerCustodian III (RCHS)January 16, 2007
4Timothy R BoggsCustodian III (WEMS)September 23, 2010
5Lisa D ShreveCustodian III (SES)November 16, 2010
6Tara L MckownCustodian III (SMS)August 8, 2011
7Michele V SlingerlandCustodian III (RCHS)July 30, 2012
8Toney D DeelCustodian III (SMS)August 6, 2012
9Jennifer Lynn WaggonerCustodian III (GEMS)November 6, 2015
10Jamie Duane HivelyCustodian III (RCHS)August 8, 2016
11Jamie Tyler HersmanCustodian III (SES)March 24, 2017
12Ricky Lee RuckerCustodian III (SMS)September 15, 2017
13Jamie N. BrisendineCustodian III (GEMS (50%), WEMS (50%))July 31, 2018
14Eric Dayton HarperCustodian III (WEMS)July 31, 2018
15Nicholas A McDonaldCustodian III (RCHS)July 31, 2018

Director or Coordinator of Services

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator / Computer Operator (CO)June 12, 2017

LPN

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Francis Dawn ForeLPN / Aide II (SMS)July 20, 2010
2Carol Ann ChapmanLPN / Aide (WEMS)August 14, 2017
3Lisa Marie ShortLPN / Aide II (SES)September 15, 2017
4Amie FontaineLPN / Aide (GEMS)September 18, 2018

Maintenance

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Gary D KingGeneral Maintenance / Electrician II / Heating & Air Conditioning Mechanic II (Maint)November 30, 2009
2Roy L BranardGeneral Maintenance / Carpenter I / Sanitation Plant Operator (Maint)July 1, 2011
3Timothy W NidaGeneral Maintenance / Carpenter I (Maint)January 3, 2017

Mechanic

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Matthew Paul VannoyMechanic / Bus Operator (Trans)July 1, 2011
2Clarence Ray HaysBus Operator (Bus #41) / Mechanic (Trans)October 25, 2013
3Richard E MullenBus Operator (Bus #20) (Trans)Mechanic (multi-classified with Bus Operator) (Trans)Bus Operator (Bus #10) (Trans)August 14, 2017

Payroll Supervisor

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Terri L ReichardAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)July 1, 2013

Secretary

NameCurrent AssignmentSeniority
1Alison D CoxAccountant III / Accounts Payable Supervisor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)February 28, 2002
2Rhonda J HainesSecretary III (CO)September 9, 2004
3Terri L ReichardAccountant III / Executive Secretary / Payroll Supervisor (CO)August 18, 2005
4Ann Marie BoggsAccountant III / Auditor / Computer Operator / Executive Secretary (CO)November 10, 2005
5Deborah K WrightExecutive Secretary (CO)June 19, 2007
6Amanda StricklandAccountant II / Secretary III (SES)August 5, 2009
7Donna K GreathouseAccountant II / Secretary II (RCHS)June 29, 2010
8Kari E MullenSecretary II (RCHS)October 19, 2012
9Corrie K OtaExecutive Secretary / Certification Coordinator / Computer Operator (CO)August 11, 2014
10April Leigh MarshallSecretary II (SMS)January 5, 2015
11Amy B MorrisSecretary II (WEMS)February 10, 2017
12Deborah Kay HuffmanSecretary II (GEMS)August 9, 2017